ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM

 
Vote

Server Information

Address play.protectorscraft.us:25565
MOTD A Minecraft Server
Server Status Online Checked 2 minutes ago
Players 0/10
Location United States of America United States of America
Minecraft Version 1.21.4
Website http://protectorscraft.us/
Registered By Kaludi
Registered Since June 22nd, 2023 02:16 PM EST
Last Update February 1st, 2025 07:16 PM EST
Theme Modern
Tag(s) Creative Cross-Play Economy Jobs Land Claim Prison Ranks Survival Vanilla

Discord Server

Statistics

Uptime 100%
Vote(s) 0
Rank 4146
Score 0
Favorited 0

Server Video

About This Server

Are you interested in the ultimate cross-platform Minecraft network experience featuring servers like Survival, Prison, Gens, and Creative? Then ProtectorsCraft is for you!

ProtectorsCraft is a server network offering a variety of unique game modes for every type of player. Whether you're a survival expert, prison tycoon, skyblock architect, or creative mastermind, ProtectorsCraft has a place for you. Our network includes:
•⚔️ ProtectorsCraft Survival - Our original semi-vanilla survival multiplayer experience refined with over 5 years of updates which includes dozens of systems that enhance classic gameplay, including base building with land claims and grief prevention, a thriving economy with shops, custom enchantments, a unique tier system from Coal to Netherite, player-run shops, clans, jobs, crates & rewards, engaging minigames, and much more!
•⛏️ ProtectorsCraft Prison - Embark on a journey to earn money, rank up, and eventually conquer the prestige system. Mine your way through A-Z Ranks, team up with others to form Gangs, compete in events like KOTH (King of the Hill), and discover powerful gear through Crates, Cosmetics, and Custom Enchantments. Our Prison experience combines classic mining progression with modern features.
•💰 ProtectorsCraft Gens - A skyblock-like generator-based gamemode, where you'll start on an island and progress by placing down different "generators" that automatically produce resources. Upgrade these generators, deposit money into your island's bank, team up with friends, customize your island's biome or border color, and much more!
•🎨 ProtectorsCraft Creative - Unleash your creativity on our dedicated creative server. With a massive plot world, unlimited resources, worldedit access, and the freedom to build to your heart's content, the only limit is your imagination. Collaborate with others or create your own masterpiece!

All our servers are online 24/7, with up to 100 players per server, and are cross-platform compatible with both JAVA and Bedrock editions!

Since our creation in early 2020, we have steadily built our server around the needs and feedback of our community. Now, we invite you to be part of our adventure. Are you ready to become a Protector?

Server IP [​1.16-1.21]: play.protectorscraft.us
Server IP (Bedrock) [​1.21]: play.protectorscraft.us:19132

Website: http://protectorscraft.us/
Store: http://protectorscraft.us/store
Discord: http://protectorscraft.us/discord
Wiki: https://wiki.protectorscraft.us/
Owner: Kaludi

What is the server IP for ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM?

The IP address for ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM is play.protectorscraft.us:25565

How do I join ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM?

Open Minecraft's multiplayer server menu, add a new server, and enter play.protectorscraft.us:25565 as the server address. Save it, then select the server to connect.

What Minecraft version does ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM support?

ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM supports Minecraft version 1.21.4.

Some servers also accept older or newer versions. Check on their Discord server or website for exact compatibility information.

Where is ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM located?

ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM is currently located in United States of America and has recorded 100% uptime during the last 25 days.

What features and gamemodes does ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM offer?

ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM is listed with the following features and gamemodes: Creative,Cross-Play,Economy,Jobs,Land Claim,Prison,Ranks,Survival,Vanilla.

Does ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM have a website or Discord server?

The website link provided by ProtectorsCraft | 1.20 SURVIVAL | ECONOMY | LAND CLAIM is http://protectorscraft.us/.
Minecraft and associated Minecraft images are copyright of Mojang and Microsoft.
NOT AN OFFICIAL MINECRAFT SERVICE. NOT APPROVED BY OR ASSOCIATED WITH MOJANG OR MICROSOFT.

Minecraft-MP has been helping players find Minecraft multiplayer servers since 2012. We currently track over 8,700 servers and have monitored more than 350,000 Minecraft servers since launch.
Copyright © 2026 Listforge
Tracking 8,781 servers
Version 2.21.0
Legal Notice