OverWrite SMP

 
Vote

Server Information

Address carolyn-examines.tun.ply.gg
MOTD โฌ›ยป S2 | OverWrite SMP ยซ 1.8.8 - 26.3 โฌ›
Server Status Online Checked 1 minute ago
Players 0/100
Location Hungary Hungary
Minecraft Version 26.1.2
Website https://overwritesmp.netlify.app/
Registered By _Lesky_X
Registered Since October 24th, 2026 07:08 AM EST
Last Update October 24th, 2026 01:03 PM EST
Theme Other
Tag(s) Adventure BedWars Cross-Play Discord Economy OneBlock Paper PvP SMP

Statistics

Uptime 100%
Vote(s) 4
Rank 2824
Score 6
Favorited 0

About This Server

๐Ÿ‘‘ ๐—ข๐—ฉ๐—˜๐—ฅ๐—ช๐—ฅ๐—œ๐—ง๐—˜ ๐—ฆ๐— ๐—ฃ ๐Ÿ‘‘
โ–ฐโ–ฐโ–ฐ SURVIVAL โ—ˆ BEDWARS โ—ˆ CROSS-PLATFORM โ–ฐโ–ฐโ–ฐ
Tired of laggy, pay-to-win, copy-paste networks?
Step into a world where QUALITY and GAMING come first.
โšก ๐—ช๐—›๐—”๐—ง ๐—”๐—ช๐—”๐—œ๐—ง๐—ฆ ๐—ฌ๐—ข๐—จ โšก
โ– ๐ŸŒ Authentic Survival โž” Build your empire from scratch, dominate the economy, and prove you're the absolute sigma of the server!
โ– ๐Ÿ›๏ธ Fierce BedWars โž” Fast-paced PvP in flawlessly optimized arenas. Draw your sword and defend your bed!
โ– ๐ŸŒณ Oneblock โž” Start on a single block in the void.
โ– ๐ŸŽฎ Cross-Platform Support โž” 2-in-1 Java & Bedrock support! Play seamlessly whether you're on PC, mobile, or console.
โ– ๐ŸŽ Brutal Rewards โž” Claim massive loot and cash daily via the /rewards menu to jumpstart your journey.
โ– โš™๏ธ Pro-Tier Setup โž” Clean UI, rock-solid economy, and professional-grade systems.
โ– ๐ŸŒŽ 24/7 Uptime โž” No lag. No downtime. The grind never stops.
๐Ÿค ๐— ๐—ข๐—ฅ๐—˜ ๐—ง๐—›๐—”๐—ก ๐—” ๐—•๐—จ๐—ฆ๐—œ๐—ก๐—˜๐—ฆ๐—ฆ ๐Ÿค
OverWrite isn't just a serverโ€”itโ€™s a family. We are building a massive, tight-knit community where playing together is an absolute joy.
Do you have what it takes to conquer the challenge?
โ•”โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•—
๐Ÿ”— JOIN THE ADVENTURE TODAY:
โ–บ https://discord.gg/7FwZxtQ7NH
โ•šโ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•โ•

What is the server IP for OverWrite SMP?

The IP address for OverWrite SMP is carolyn-examines.tun.ply.gg

How do I join OverWrite SMP?

Open Minecraft's multiplayer server menu, add a new server, and enter carolyn-examines.tun.ply.gg as the server address. Save it, then select the server to connect.

What Minecraft version does OverWrite SMP support?

OverWrite SMP supports Minecraft version 26.1.2.

Some servers also accept older or newer versions. Check on their Discord server or website for exact compatibility information.

Where is OverWrite SMP located?

OverWrite SMP is currently located in Hungary and has recorded 100% uptime since October 24th, 2026 07:08 AM EST.

What features and gamemodes does OverWrite SMP offer?

OverWrite SMP is listed with the following features and gamemodes: Adventure,BedWars,Cross-Play,Discord,Economy,OneBlock,Paper,PvP,SMP.

Does OverWrite SMP have a website or Discord server?

The website link provided by OverWrite SMP is https://overwritesmp.netlify.app/.
Minecraft and associated Minecraft images are copyright of Mojang and Microsoft.
NOT AN OFFICIAL MINECRAFT SERVICE. NOT APPROVED BY OR ASSOCIATED WITH MOJANG OR MICROSOFT.

Minecraft-MP has been helping players find Minecraft multiplayer servers since 2012. We currently track over 9,000 servers and have monitored more than 350,000 Minecraft servers since launch.
Copyright © 2026 Listforge
Tracking 9,005 servers
Version 2.21.0
Legal Notice