RoseBerry Network

Vote

Server Information

Address roseberrymc.xyz:2098
MOTD ROSEBERRY MC NETWORK [1.8.x - 26.2x]
| Skyblock | Survival | Lifesteal | Bedwars | Duels |
Server Status Online Checked 1 minute ago
Players 2/500
Location Sri Lanka Sri Lanka
Minecraft Version 26.3
Registered By azu19
Registered Since September 6th, 2026 09:21 AM EST
Last Update September 6th, 2026 09:21 AM EST
Theme Modern
Tag(s) Anarchy BedWars Bukkit BungeeCord Discord Events Jobs Land Claim Paper

Discord Server

Statistics

Uptime 100%
Vote(s) 5
Rank 2698
Score 8
Favorited 0

About This Server

RoseBerry Mc Network is a growing Sri Lankan Minecraft network featuring Murder Mystry, Bedwars, Squid Games, and more with an active community and exciting gameplay across multiple modes. Whether you enjoy intense PvP battles or survival adventures, ROseBerry offers something for every type of player.

Our most popular gamemodes include Lifesteal SMP, where defeating players lets you steal their hearts and dominate the world, Bedwars where teams fight to protect their bed while destroying others, and Duels where players can practice PvP skills in fast-paced competitive matches.

The server also offers Survival SMP, Skyblock, Roleplay, and Minigames, giving players many ways to play and enjoy Minecraft with friends. With frequent updates, events, and an active player base, there is always something happening on RoseBerry Mc.

Java & Bedrock Supported
Java IP: roseberrymc.xyz
Bedrock IP: roseberrymc.xyz:2098

Supports Minecraft versions 1.8 – 26.2

What is the server IP for RoseBerry Network?

The IP address for RoseBerry Network is roseberrymc.xyz:2098

How do I join RoseBerry Network?

Open Minecraft's multiplayer server menu, add a new server, and enter roseberrymc.xyz:2098 as the server address. Save it, then select the server to connect.

What Minecraft version does RoseBerry Network support?

RoseBerry Network supports Minecraft version 26.3.

Some servers also accept older or newer versions. Check on their Discord server or website for exact compatibility information.

Where is RoseBerry Network located?

RoseBerry Network is currently located in Sri Lanka and has recorded 100% uptime since September 6th, 2026 09:21 AM EST.

What features and gamemodes does RoseBerry Network offer?

RoseBerry Network is listed with the following features and gamemodes: Anarchy,BedWars,Bukkit,BungeeCord,Discord,Events,Jobs,Land Claim,Paper.
Minecraft and associated Minecraft images are copyright of Mojang and Microsoft.
NOT AN OFFICIAL MINECRAFT SERVICE. NOT APPROVED BY OR ASSOCIATED WITH MOJANG OR MICROSOFT.

Minecraft-MP has been helping players find Minecraft multiplayer servers since 2012. We currently track over 8,800 servers and have monitored more than 350,000 Minecraft servers since launch.
Copyright © 2026 Listforge
Tracking 8,802 servers
Version 2.21.0
Legal Notice