Planet Beacon

 
Planet Beacon
Vote

Server Information

Address planetbeacon.ddns.net
MOTD ✦✧✦✧✦ PLANET BEACON ✦✧✦✧✦ ⬛2024 GRAND REOPENING! ⬛
Server Status Online Checked 1 minute ago
Players 1/2024
Location United States of America United States of America
Minecraft Version 26.2
Website https://planetbeacon.minesite.org/
Registered By CoelandCraft
Registered Since September 2nd, 2025 03:34 PM EST
Last Update July 5th, 2026 05:30 AM EST
Theme Other
Tag(s) Creative Cross-Play Discord Earth Paper Skyblock Survival Towny Vanilla

Statistics

Uptime 100%
Vote(s) 5
Rank 2360
Score 8
Favorited 0

About This Server

This is a new and improved [26.2] Planet Beacon server as a new legacy! This server has SKYBLOCK, CREATIVE PLOTS, SURVIVAL SMP, and EARTH TOWNY with our community of the best players! In addition, this server includes Bedrock compatible to players with Minecraft Bedrock Edition and Pocket Edition!

What is the server IP for Planet Beacon?

The IP address for Planet Beacon is planetbeacon.ddns.net

How do I join Planet Beacon?

Open Minecraft's multiplayer server menu, add a new server, and enter planetbeacon.ddns.net as the server address. Save it, then select the server to connect.

What Minecraft version does Planet Beacon support?

Planet Beacon supports Minecraft version 26.2.

Some servers also accept older or newer versions. Check on their Discord server or website for exact compatibility information.

Where is Planet Beacon located?

Planet Beacon is currently located in United States of America and has recorded 100% uptime during the last 25 days.

What features and gamemodes does Planet Beacon offer?

Planet Beacon is listed with the following features and gamemodes: Creative,Cross-Play,Discord,Earth,Paper,Skyblock,Survival,Towny,Vanilla.

Does Planet Beacon have a website or Discord server?

The website link provided by Planet Beacon is https://planetbeacon.minesite.org/.
Minecraft and associated Minecraft images are copyright of Mojang and Microsoft.
NOT AN OFFICIAL MINECRAFT SERVICE. NOT APPROVED BY OR ASSOCIATED WITH MOJANG OR MICROSOFT.

Minecraft-MP has been helping players find Minecraft multiplayer servers since 2012. We currently track over 8,700 servers and have monitored more than 350,000 Minecraft servers since launch.
Copyright © 2026 Listforge
Tracking 8,787 servers
Version 2.21.0
Legal Notice